P-5 operator 159643, Midland, TX. Reported lease production 2000 to 2026. 57 drilling permits on file.
Mailing address on the P-5 filing: Midland, TX. More oil and gas companies in Midland, TX
Sum of monthly lease reports (PDQ) attributed to this operator. Oil and condensate in barrels; gas and casinghead gas in mcf.
| Year | Oil | Condensate | Gas | Casinghead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15,558 | 336 | 9,573 | 65,501 |
| 2025 | 29,745 | 426 | 16,626 | 109,420 |
| 2024 | 34,656 | 745 | 31,731 | 177,240 |
| 2023 | 33,583 | 544 | 39,363 | 137,232 |
| 2022 | 18,763 | 774 | 38,020 | 59,848 |
| 2021 | 19,133 | 635 | 45,403 | 56,386 |
| 2020 | 20,586 | 89 | 45,732 | 54,934 |
| 2019 | 26,248 | 17 | 39,690 | 67,567 |
| 2018 | 33,374 | 218 | 50,313 | 69,289 |
| 2017 | 32,076 | 499 | 15,128 | 84,168 |
| 2016 | 30,959 | 0 | 0 | 115,660 |
| 2015 | 20,455 | 0 | 0 | 66,847 |
| 2014 | 15,133 | 0 | 0 | 63,292 |
| 2013 | 20,066 | 0 | 0 | 66,712 |
| 2012 | 22,807 | 0 | 0 | 71,874 |
| 2011 | 90,956 | 0 | 0 | 366,381 |
| 2010 | 199,107 | 0 | 0 | 925,127 |
| 2009 | 103,224 | 0 | 0 | 260,079 |
| 2008 | 52,655 | 0 | 0 | 181,351 |
| 2007 | 63,419 | 0 | 0 | 151,810 |
| 2006 | 51,070 | 0 | 0 | 73,949 |
| 2005 | 10,129 | 0 | 0 | 8,302 |
| 2004 | 2,895 | 0 | 0 | 316 |
| 2003 | 1,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 2,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2001 | 2,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ranked by barrels of oil equivalent (6 mcf of gas = 1 barrel).
| # | County | Oil and condensate (bbl) | Gas and casinghead (mcf) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glasscock County | 11,909 | 26,755 |
| 2 | Howard County | 7,209 | 54,862 |
| 3 | Irion County | 6,150 | 27,157 |
| 4 | Pecos County | 1,421 | 6,701 |
| 5 | Ector County | 1,040 | 4,767 |
| 6 | Tom Green County | 1,267 | 0 |
| 7 | Stonewall County | 846 | 0 |
| 8 | Reagan County | 26 | 4,698 |
| 9 | Midland County | 263 | 1,106 |
| 10 | Fisher County | 40 | 0 |
Ranked by barrels of oil equivalent (6 mcf of gas = 1 barrel).
| # | Lease | Oil and condensate (bbl) | Gas and casinghead (mcf) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORN 9A SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 7,905 | 9,765 |
| 2 | DIRT ROAD SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 2,651 | 40,708 |
| 3 | CYPRESS SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 3,026 | 14,154 |
| 4 | BARFIELD -6- SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 1,338 | 12,353 |
| 5 | PERUNA ZAN-ZAN (MID. CANYON) | 398 | 16,626 |
| 6 | MARGARET "36" ROCK PEN (CANYON) | 2,310 | 5,135 |
| 7 | MOBIL ABELL (PERMIAN-GENERAL) | 1,421 | 6,701 |
| 8 | MARGARET "36" SUGG-IRION (WICHITA-ALBANY) | 1,532 | 2,325 |
| 9 | WEST -28- GOLDSMITH, W. (SAN ANDRES) | 1,040 | 4,767 |
| 10 | BARFIELD 5 "A" SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 1,289 | 2,515 |
| 11 | WEDDELL 74 WATER VALLEY (SAN ANDRES) | 982 | 0 |
| 12 | COOK SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 639 | 1,043 |
| 13 | HUGHES SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 26 | 4,698 |
| 14 | SUGGS 73 SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 673 | 720 |
| 15 | BARFIELD 5C SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 557 | 1,079 |
| 16 | SUGGS 71 SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 530 | 720 |
| 17 | HUDDLESTON -A- VAREL (SAN ANDRES) | 572 | 0 |
| 18 | DOUBLE MOUNTAIN UNIT DOUBLE MOUNTAIN (PENN.) | 561 | 0 |
| 19 | CARTER MWJ (CANYON) | 360 | 720 |
| 20 | JONES, ROY -D- "A" MIDLAND, EAST (DEVONIAN) | 263 | 1,106 |
| 21 | BECTON SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 249 | 911 |
| 22 | BATES VAREL (SAN ANDRES) | 298 | 0 |
| 23 | BROWN DEEP PUMPHREY (CONGLOMERATE) | 285 | 0 |
| 24 | WEDDELL 77 "A" WATER VALLEY (SAN ANGELO) | 285 | 0 |
| 25 | HAMLIN "24" SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) | 277 | 0 |
curl -X POST https://api.texasrrcapi.com/v1/signup # free key, no card curl "https://api.texasrrcapi.com/v1/operators/159643" -H "X-API-Key: $KEY" curl "https://api.texasrrcapi.com/v1/production?group_by=operator&id=159643" -H "X-API-Key: $KEY"Get a free API key
Source: Texas Railroad Commission public data, snapshot 298048b26b65.